Tommy Shanks/Infobox: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "{| align="center" |- | valign=top | {| align="center" |- |style="text-align:right; vertical-align:top"|'''Shadow Name:''' |style="text-align:left"| '''Bones''' |- |style="text...") |
No edit summary |
||
Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
|style="text-align:left"| None | |style="text-align:left"| None | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:right; vertical-align:top"| '''Full Title:''' | |||
|style="text-align:left"| 2nd Degree Master Bones, Mystagogue and Theurge on the Path to the Aether, Supernal Realm of Prime and Forces, and abode of Angels, Master of Prime and Forces, Adept of Time, Disciple of Life and Spirit | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:right; vertical-align:top"| '''Nimbus:''' | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|style="text-align:left"|''Long Term Nimbus:'' lights/fires flicker dimmer or brighter<br> | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|style="text-align:left"| ''Immediate Nimbus:'' eyes glow lightning blue-white; static increases in the air; their bones are visible as if through an x-ray<br> | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|style="text-align:left"| ''Signature:'' residual static, items may be magnetized and scent of ozone | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|style="text-align:left"| ''Tilt:'' Those affected by their Nimbus are enlightened by the fires of the Aether (8-again to Academics and Occult). However, one cannot hide from the eyes of the Angels (lose 10-again on stealth). | |||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 20:13, 7 November 2022
|